Bettye Mae Jack Middle School — Bell Schedules

Bus Period
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Car riders report to the Gym 2:45 PM
Dismissal of Bus Load 1 2:50 PM
Dismissal of Bus Load 2 3:08 PM
6th, 7th, 8th Bell Schedule
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
Breakfast 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 30 min
Building Open for Students 7:45 AM
Tardy Bell Rings 7:50 AM
1st Period 7:50 AM 8:40 AM 50 min
2nd Period 8:44 AM 9:34 AM 50 min
Break 9:34 AM 9:46 AM 12 min
3rd Period 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 50 min
4th Period 10:44 AM 11:34 AM 50 min
4th Period (6th Grade) 10:44 AM 12:08 PM 84 min
5th Period (7th & 8th Grades) 11:38 AM 1:02 PM 84 min
6th Period 1:06 PM 1:56 PM 50 min
7th Period 2:00 PM 2:50 PM 50 min
5th grade schedule
ELA, Math, and Science classes
Description / Section Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:50 AM 9:40 AM 110 min
B Period (PE, Music, Health and lunch are included in B period) 9:45 AM 1:00 PM 195 min
C Period 1:05 PM 2:45 PM 100 min
Bettye Mae Jack Middle School - 128 Martin Luther King Jr. Dr., Morton, MS 39117 - Phone: (601) 732-6977 - Fax: (601) 732-2242